Winners

 PALM ART AWARD 2013

 

To browse a portfolio, click on the thumbnail image!
 

1st Prize
 

 Alex Cuchilla

 El Salvador

 
   

  
   

Merit Award

 Katrin Alvarez

 Roman R. Eichhorn

S. LaCreta Ravena

José Garcia y Más

 Bente E. Finserås

 Germany

 Germany

 USA

 Germany

 Norway

 

 

 

 

 

 Mariana Scvortova

 Darko Stanic

 Jean Thomassen

 Michael Jansen

 Michael Maderthaner

 Germany

 Bosnia and Herzegovina

 Netherlands

 Germany

 Austria

 

 

 

 

 
         

   Special Prize Winsor & Newton

 Friedhard Meyer

 Sascha Kayser

 Ula Dzwonik

 Henry A. Gallucio

 Ulla Wobst

 Germany

 Germany

 Poland

 USA

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 
         

 Certificate of Excellence

 Ralph Herrmann

Gabriele Middelmann

Kitty van der Linden

Anne Rødal

Emmanuel Cruz

 Germany

 Germany

 Netherlands

 Norway

 Mexico

 

 

 

 

 Bernhard Witsch

 Michael Cheval

 Paul Mabrier

 Helene Wohlfahrt

 Kusum Shukla

 Austria

 USA

 Austria

 Austria

India

 

 

 

 

 

 Celine Donegan

 Pavel Feyerabend

 Susanne Strefel

 Monika Binder

 Stephen Hall

 Australia

 Germany

 Germany

 Austria

 USA

 

 

 

 

 

 John M. Carpenter

 Rainer Augur

 Mona Ida

 Gerd Rautert

Nalini Shanthi Cook

 USA

 Germany

 Norway

 Germany

 Spain

 

 

 

 

 

 Josta Keil

 Monika Morrison

 Marcus Schmitz

 Vikrant Shitole

Monika Maria Weiss

 Germany

 Austria

 Germany

 India

Austria

 

 

 

 

 

 Bernd Miesing

 Chris Overbeeke

De Es Schwertberger

 Veton Gusia

 Carole Berthe

 Germany

 Netherlands

 Austria

 Kosovo

 France

 

 

 

 

 

 Gudrun Gallo

Ljudmila Feierabend

Gisela Zimmermann

 Jean Serge Breton

 Shinichi Yura

 Germany

 Germany

Switzerland

 France

 Japan

 

 

 

 

 

 Thomas Engl

 Thomas Willmann

 Christian Seegert

 Cornelia Kolve

M. Muerner Marioni

 Austria

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 Switzerland

 

 

 

 

 

Max-Wolfgang Weber

 Fritz Marko

 Angela Fusenig

 Marion Lucka

 George Mardare

 Germany

 Austria

 Germany

 Germany

 Germany

 

 

 

 

 

Buda Balàzs

 Edgar de Cruijer

J.R. Niggemeyer

 Hensel Koet

 Nick Alm

France

 Netherlands

 Germany

 Netherlands

 Sweden

 

 

 

 
         

Nominees 2013
Gabi Gigi Adelung/DE + Roy Albrigtsen/NO + Heinz Allemann/CH + Daniela André/DE + Tove Andresen/DK + Elisabeth Apelt/DE + Heather Anne Atkins/NZ + Claudia Bäcker-Kirmse/DE + Heike Bader/DE + Anna Banfhile/DE + Cornelius Jonathan Basoski/NL + Kathrina Sophie Baumgartner/DE + Andrea Becker-Aschauer/AT + Jana Beerhold/DE + Karin Berg /NL + F. Berndkaster/DE + Monika Bidner/AT + Margit Bilke/DE + Silvia Bitschnau/AT + Ellen Bittner/AT + Markus Bossert /CH + SilkeBrandenstein /DE + Maria Isabel Brandis/DE + Hannelore Brandt/DE + Brighart/NL + Franz Bucher/CH + Dominique A. Brunzlik/DE + Mary Bühler - Mary Art Switzerland/CH + Brunilda Castejon/AT + Barbara Chiariotti/DE + Silvia Ceplichal/AT + Ruth EE Cordes/DE + Sjane de Haan/NL + Janita de Jong/NL + Klaus Dellmann/CH + Gabriele Dietze-Burgard/DE + Inger Dillan Antonsen/NO + Michael Doerr/DE + Ulrike Dombrowski/DE + Sandra Dorsch/DE + Martijn Duifhuizen/NL + Melanie Dvorak/DE + Edeltraud Ebner/DE + Manuela Eibensteiner/AT + Ingrid Ellmauer/DE + Marianne Emmenegger/DE + Günther Esterer/AT + Erica Fankhauser/CH + Uwe Fehrmann/DE + Marcel Ferrand/DE + Anneliese Formann/AT + Robert Fortney - Plastorm/US + Helga Freiberger/AT + Sibylle Frucht/DE + Traude Fuchs/DE + Edeltraud Führer/AT + Conny Gabora/DE + Irmgard Geisler/DE + Silke Gerfen/DE + Christa Geßwagner/AT + Martina Gille /DE + Monika Görgens/DE + Heidi Goldhammer/DE + Helga Graf/AT + Margaretha Gubernale /CH + Maike Guenther/DE + Dietrich Guertler/DE + Jörg Guyer/DE + Elfriede Hackl/AT + Ella Christina Hahn/DE + Aloisia Hartmeier/DE + Lore Havemann/DE + Brigitte Heck/DE + David Henderson/US + Peter Hiegelsperger/IT + Angela Hiller/DE + Irina Hinkel/DE + Tatjana Hoffmann/DE + Ulla Höpken/DE + Marianne Houtkamp/NL + Sunil Howlander/US + Ingrid Huober/AT + Hans Dieter Ilge/DE + Gisela Isking/DE + Bady Essid Jaballah/TN/DE + Lydia Kafka/DE + Hans Kammermann/CH + Marianne Kammertöns/DE + Ingo Karwath/DE + Gerhard Karl Kassmann/DE + Johannes Kaufmann/DE + Anne Keil/DE + Ute Kleist /DE + Maureen Knobben/NL + Barbara Knuth/DE + Tommy Kny-Petzold/DE + Pesche Kohler /CH + Nina Koelman/DE + Roland Köpfer/DE + Elfe Koplinger/AT + Susanne Köttgen/DE + Ursula Kreienbühl/CH + Inge Kreuzer/AT + Carmen Heidi Kroese/CH + Barbara Kroll/DE + Marta Kunikowska-Mikulska/PL + Anne Labovitz/US + Irina Laube/DE + Mina La Verde/AT + Lydia Leitner/AT + Konrad Lenkewicz/DE + Johanna G. Löffler/AT + Bianca Leusink/NL + Iris Low/CA + Archanaa Manavalan/IN + Andrea Gabriele Mastalier/AT + Petra Mattes/DE + Günter Maurek/AT + Willi Mayerhofer/DE + Maysha S/DE + Paul McCloskey/IE + Frances deCourcy Mercer/US + Regina Merta/AT + Claudia Mertens/DE + Fenna Moehn-Hummel/NL + Karen Moody /NZ + Mareke Müller /DE + Thomas Müller/DE + Martina Murgia/DE + Jesper Thomas Nielsen/DK + Beate Niepel/DE + Osita Nwanko/UK + Colleen O'Brien/CA + Traudel 'Majela' E. Otto/DE + Karin Paland/DE + Doris Pansi-Lobenwein/AT + Stephanie Paucken/DE + Jana Paul/DE + Enny Pötter/DE + Eva Pötzelsberger/AT + Jiri Polak/DE + Cornelia Regine Prawitt /DE + Joke Proper/NL + Doreen Pruntsch/DE + NIKA! Veronika Psotta/DE + Nicola Quici/DE + Lucja Radwan/AT + Barbara Richter/DE + Udo Richter/DE + Iris Rickart/DE + Bärbel Ricklefs-Bahr/DE + Marietta Rohrer/CH + Ruth Roth/CH + Lucia Rubert/AT + Ingeborg Saes/DE + Silvia Sailer/AT + Ulrike Sallos Sohns/DE + Helga Sassenberg/DE + Hans Jürgen Schaeffer/DE + Larissa Scheermann/DE + Beatrix Schibl/AT + Marlis G. Schill/DE + Gabriele Schmalfeldt/DE + Rieke Schmieder/DE + Marion Schmitz/DE + Annette Schmucker/DE + Grit Schnabel/DE + Viola Schöpe/DE + Helena Schotman/NL + Horst Richard Schrettner/DE + Andreas Schubert/DE + Rosemarie Schulte am Hülse/DE + Roswitha Schwarzbauer/AT + Monika Schweiter/CH + Klaus-Dieter Schweitz/DE + Cora A. Schwindt/DE + Brita Sedaghati/IR/DE + Alexander Serdiuk/UA + Anna Shesterikova/CH + Peter Sibenik/HR + Kurt Simmeth/DE + Dorothea Skolik-Niehues/DE + Blazenka Sommer/DE + Elke Sommer/DE + Ineke Spork/NL + Gabriele Springer/DE + Pim Stallmann/NL + Dottie Stanley /US + Sonja Steinauer-Damm/CH + Susanne Stepbach/DE + Olaf Stocker/CH + Gerlinde Stingl/DE + Veronika Strobl/AT + Michaela Petra Sturm/AT + Svensson, Helena/SE + Monika Sylvester-Resch/DE + Claudia Tejeda/DE + Doris Teufert/DE + Stefan Thiel-Reichenberger/DE + Ilona Tigges-Goetze/DE + Inna Tkach/UA + Astrid Volquardsen/DE + Inga-Maj von Mühlenfels/SE + Carmen Wagner/AT + Lukas Walcher/AT + Irmgard Werner/DE + Birgit Wewers/DE + Rodica Windhab /DE + Monika Wittrich/DE + Mario Wohlfahrt/AT + Miroslava Zaharieva/BG + Roswitha Zentler-von Helly/DE

Home

©2002-2013 Art Domain Leipzig. All rights reserved